Weekly Market Analysis 6th To 10th July

 

NIFTY ANALYSIS

 WEEKLY OPEN:  10723.9 WEEKLY HIGH: 10847.9
 WEEKLY LOW:  10676.5 WEEKLY CLOSE: 10772.6
 WEEKLY LOWER RANGE:  10,650 WEEKLY UPPER RANGE: 10,850
PREV WEEK LOWER RANGE: 10,200 PREV WEEK UPPER RANGE:10,850

NIFTY has a moderate gain this week.  NIFTY was consolidating around 10,700 and 10,800. Could not hold the gain above 10,800 so 10,850 is working now as very strong resistance. NIFTY has a range shift from previous week from 10,200 to 10,650. Bulls were controlling the whole week. NIFTY is trading above 20 days and 50 days moving average.

STOCK ANALYSIS

Stock details on 10/7/2020

CompanyOpenHighLowClose
AXISBANK449.9451.45437439.4
BAJAJFINSV6515664564416501
BAJFINANCE3275339532753304
DABUR473.4478.4472.1474.95
HDFC19151931.91876.251888.5
HEROMOTOCO26902734.52671.62682
ICICIBANK364.9368.2359359.9
ITC195.15196.5194194.35

Daily Return Details

CompanyFri %Gain / LossThu %Gain / LossWed %Gain / LossTue % Gain/ LossMon % Gain/ Loss
AXISBANK-3.162.16-0.723.081.3
BAJAJFINSV-1.042.56-2.84.852.21
BAJFINANCE-0.783.8-4.297.826.05
DABUR0.4-0.04-1.112.7-0.24
HDFC-2.752.96-0.040.97-0.88
HEROMOTOCO-0.35-1.02-1.09-0.781.19
ICICIBANK-2.820.38-1.893.920.24
ITC-0.56-0.431.06-2.78-3.73

 Stocks which have gained in the beginning of the week could not hold the gain on Friday. Axis bank, BAJAJFINSV and BAJFINANCE have performed well.

 

About Soumen Sadhukhan 35 Articles
Soumen Sadhukhan, is a Stock Trading Expert with strong DataScience Background. He builds and implements Artificial Intelligent Tools in the areas of Stock Trading, Commodities, Forex, etc., He also provides training and consulting on Technical Analysis of the stock market, Trading and Investment using Technical Indicator and Machine learning , Quantitative Analytics using statistical model , Portfolio Management Risk Management and Risk Optimization , Algorithmic Trading and Trading System building , Hedge fund management and other programmes
Disclaimer: Our forecasts are based on predictions from our algorithms. However and they involve risks, variables and uncertainties. No guarantee is presented or implied as to the accuracy of forecasts, projections or predictive statements contained herein. Invest at your own risk