Market Analysis & Forecast for 7th August

 

NIFTY ANALYSIS

 OPEN:  11,185.7 HIGH: 11,256.8
LOW:  11,127.3 CLOSE: 11,200.1
LOWER RANGE:  11,100 UPPER RANGE: 11,280

NIFTY retraced from its resistance of 11,250. Its lower range shifted from 11,000 to 11,100 and the upper range 11,280. RBI policy could not hold the gain NIFTY made in the first 2session.

NIFTY FORECAST

NIFTY breaks above 11,300 will give a movement till 11,500 and breaks below 11,100 will go till 10,900. NIFTY has support at 10,900

STOCK ANALYSIS

Stocks to add in the watchlist

CompanyOpenHighLowCloseThu %Gain / LossWed % Gain/ Loss
DABUR503.95509.6501.3506.20.63-0.77
ICICIBANK353.45363.75348.6359.52.070.34
CIPLA724.95739.7720.17341.641.16
JSWSTEEL235239.95232.5239.51.853.09
TECHM656666.85649.15660.51.84-0.63
TITAN1105.4511251091.251122.551.552.81
AUROPHARMA863915861.85909.755.7-0.4

STOCK RECOMMENDATION

Stocks Recommended if the price breaks above.

 CompanyPriceRecommendation
ICICIBANK350Buy Above this price
TITAN1053Buy Above this price

 

About Soumen Sadhukhan 110 Articles
Soumen Sadhukhan, is a Stock Trading Expert with strong DataScience Background. He builds and implements Artificial Intelligent Tools in the areas of Stock Trading, Commodities, Forex, etc., He also provides training and consulting on Technical Analysis of the stock market, Trading and Investment using Technical Indicator and Machine learning , Quantitative Analytics using statistical model , Portfolio Management Risk Management and Risk Optimization , Algorithmic Trading and Trading System building , Hedge fund management and other programmes
Disclaimer: Our forecasts are based on predictions from our algorithms. However and they involve risks, variables and uncertainties. No guarantee is presented or implied as to the accuracy of forecasts, projections or predictive statements contained herein. Invest at your own risk