Market Analysis & Forecast for 6th August

 

NIFTY ANALYSIS

 OPEN:  11,155.8 HIGH: 11,225.6
LOW:  11,064 CLOSE: 11,101.6
LOWER RANGE:  11,000 UPPER RANGE: 11,250

NIFTY broke the upper range of 11,150 but could not sustain the gain. After the first trading session, the settled around 11,100.

NIFTY FORECAST

NIFTY support at 11,000 and resistance at 11,250. Breaking the lower range will take support around 10,900 and breaking the upper range will take the resistance at 11,300.

STOCK ANALYSIS

Stocks to add in the watchlist

CompanyOpenHighLowCloseWed %Gain / LossTue % Gain/ Loss
CIPLA720.8729.95716723.51.350.49
DABUR508.05511.15501503.6-0.66-0.69
ICICIBANK353.4360350.75353.050.582.26
JSWSTEEL228.5236.2228.15235.153.093.42
TECHM655661.5642.55649.45-0.49-3.11
TITAN10831114.45107811052.77-0.2
AUROPHARMA869882.65853.1860.65-0.4-0.31

STOCK RECOMMENDATION

Stocks Recommended if the price breaks above.

 CompanyPriceRecommendation
ICICIBANK350Buy Above this price
TITAN1053Buy Above this price

 

About Soumen Sadhukhan 91 Articles
Soumen Sadhukhan, is a Stock Trading Expert with strong DataScience Background. He builds and implements Artificial Intelligent Tools in the areas of Stock Trading, Commodities, Forex, etc., He also provides training and consulting on Technical Analysis of the stock market, Trading and Investment using Technical Indicator and Machine learning , Quantitative Analytics using statistical model , Portfolio Management Risk Management and Risk Optimization , Algorithmic Trading and Trading System building , Hedge fund management and other programmes
Disclaimer: Our forecasts are based on predictions from our algorithms. However and they involve risks, variables and uncertainties. No guarantee is presented or implied as to the accuracy of forecasts, projections or predictive statements contained herein. Invest at your own risk