Market Analysis & Forecast for 5th August

 

NIFTY ANALYSIS

 OPEN:  10,946.6 HIGH: 11,112.3
LOW:  10,908.1 CLOSE: 11,102.5
LOWER RANGE:  10,850 UPPER RANGE: 11,150

NIFTY took support at 10,900 and recover the fall. It has recovered 200 points and reliance and HDFC has contributed this gain

NIFTY FORECAST

NIFTY supports at 10,900 changed and recovery started. Possibly start of another bull run. But NIFTY has to break 11,150 to confirm the bullish move.

STOCK ANALYSIS

Stocks to add in the watchlist

CompanyOpenHighLowCloseTue %Gain / LossMon % Gain/ Loss
CIPLA708718.9703.2714.40.56-1.35
DABUR515516.2506.05506.6-0.75-0.6
ICICIBANK347353.2344.2351.352.36-1.02
JSWSTEEL221.55229.25219.15228.13.420.14
TECHM675676.65650.2654.55-2.83-1.18
TITAN1088.9510891065.251071.05-0.583.27
AUROPHARMA868.5874.65850.5865.4-0.16-0.89

STOCK RECOMMENDATION

Stocks Recommended if the price breaks above.

 CompanyPriceRecommendation
ICICIBANK350Buy Above this price
TITAN1053Buy Above this price

 

About Soumen Sadhukhan 90 Articles
Soumen Sadhukhan, is a Stock Trading Expert with strong DataScience Background. He builds and implements Artificial Intelligent Tools in the areas of Stock Trading, Commodities, Forex, etc., He also provides training and consulting on Technical Analysis of the stock market, Trading and Investment using Technical Indicator and Machine learning , Quantitative Analytics using statistical model , Portfolio Management Risk Management and Risk Optimization , Algorithmic Trading and Trading System building , Hedge fund management and other programmes
Disclaimer: Our forecasts are based on predictions from our algorithms. However and they involve risks, variables and uncertainties. No guarantee is presented or implied as to the accuracy of forecasts, projections or predictive statements contained herein. Invest at your own risk