Market Analysis & Forecast for 4th August

 

NIFTY ANALYSIS

 OPEN:  11,057.5 HIGH: 11,057.5
LOW:  10,882.3 CLOSE: 10,900
LOWER RANGE:  10,800 UPPER RANGE: 11,150

NIFTY started broken from the lower range of 11,050 it had a fall of up to 10,900. If it is breaking below this then 10,500, we can witness.

NIFTY FORECAST

NIFTY consolidation is over and it has started its downward trend. If it trades below 10,900 then the next support is 10,500. Once it breaks above 11,150 NIFTY will again have a positive move.

STOCK ANALYSIS

Stocks to add in the watchlist

CompanyOpenHighLowCloseMon %Gain / LossFri % Gain/ Loss
CIPLA724734701711.15-1.254.99
DABUR514.85518.65507.3511.05-0.494.4
ICICIBANK346.8349.35340.5343.75-0.880.54
JSWSTEEL221225.45218.65219.5-0.342.75
TECHM685.95686.95669.55674.5-1.051.02
TITAN10471094.6510431077.253.260.13
AUROPHARMA874.7887.1860.25868.5-0.76.56

STOCK RECOMMENDATION

Stocks Recommended if the price breaks above.

 CompanyPriceRecommendation
ICICIBANK350Buy Above this price
TITAN1053Buy Above this price

 

About Soumen Sadhukhan 57 Articles
Soumen Sadhukhan, is a Stock Trading Expert with strong DataScience Background. He builds and implements Artificial Intelligent Tools in the areas of Stock Trading, Commodities, Forex, etc., He also provides training and consulting on Technical Analysis of the stock market, Trading and Investment using Technical Indicator and Machine learning , Quantitative Analytics using statistical model , Portfolio Management Risk Management and Risk Optimization , Algorithmic Trading and Trading System building , Hedge fund management and other programmes
Disclaimer: Our forecasts are based on predictions from our algorithms. However and they involve risks, variables and uncertainties. No guarantee is presented or implied as to the accuracy of forecasts, projections or predictive statements contained herein. Invest at your own risk