Market Analysis & Forecast for 3rd August

 

NIFTY ANALYSIS

 OPEN:  11,039.5 HIGH: 11,150.4
LOW:  11,026.6 CLOSE: 11,073.5
LOWER RANGE:  11,050 UPPER RANGE: 11,200

NIFTY has started consolidation around 11,200 and made weekly low 11,026. If this downtrend continues NIFTY may witness 10,800.

NIFTY FORECAST

NIFTY was consolidating around 11,200. Today’s range is important to identify the direction. NIFTY continuously having a range shift towards downward.

STOCK ANALYSIS

Stocks to add in the watchlist

CompanyOpenHighLowCloseFri %Gain / LossThu % Gain/ Loss
CIPLA687724687720.154.990.69
DABUR496515494.45513.554.40.47
ICICIBANK346.45353342.05346.80.54-1.74
JSWSTEEL214.5221.25213.3220.252.75-1.47
TECHM678.45685.45673.5681.651.02-0.24
TITAN1045.51051.11032.71043.250.130.13
AUROPHARMA821881820874.66.561.08

STOCK RECOMMENDATION

Stocks Recommended if the price breaks above.

 CompanyPriceRecommendation
ICICIBANK354Buy Above this price
TITAN1053Buy Above this price

 

About Soumen Sadhukhan 57 Articles
Soumen Sadhukhan, is a Stock Trading Expert with strong DataScience Background. He builds and implements Artificial Intelligent Tools in the areas of Stock Trading, Commodities, Forex, etc., He also provides training and consulting on Technical Analysis of the stock market, Trading and Investment using Technical Indicator and Machine learning , Quantitative Analytics using statistical model , Portfolio Management Risk Management and Risk Optimization , Algorithmic Trading and Trading System building , Hedge fund management and other programmes
Disclaimer: Our forecasts are based on predictions from our algorithms. However and they involve risks, variables and uncertainties. No guarantee is presented or implied as to the accuracy of forecasts, projections or predictive statements contained herein. Invest at your own risk